INNOVISION
INTRA SCHOOL COMPETITION
(CLASSES VI-VIII)
Greenway Modern School organised Intra School Competition for classes VI to X. Students exhibited their talent in different forms. Through this virtual Intra School Competition, students were motivated to explore new and innovative ways to show their aptitude in forms of different activities. There were three rounds for each class related to the chosen subjects. The details are as following
|
I
ROUND
|
II
ROUND
|
III
ROUND
|
CLASS – VI
ENGLISH
HINDI
ART & CRAFT
|
HOT SEAT
SWAY RACHIT KAVITA
POSTERS
|
WORD JUMBLE
STORY TELLING
CRAFT WORK
|
PICTIONARY
VIDEO ON TOPIC
POSTERS
|
CLASS – VII
ENGLISH
MATHS
MUSIC
|
TONGUE TWISTER
CROSSWORD
BOLLYWOOD
|
BLEEP YOURSELF
MENTAL MATHS
FOLK
|
TOTAL RECALL
CRICKET MATCH
PATRIOTIC
|
CLASS – VIII
ENGLISH
SCIENCE
DANCE
|
SPEED UP
QUIZ
BOLLYWOOD
|
PICK A CHIT
BEST OUT OF WASTE
FOLK
|
SMILEY QUESTIONS
ABRA KA DABRA
CLASSICAL
|
Efforts of the students were judged and appreciated by Ms DeepaPatole, Dr SonaliGanguly, Mr Puneet Sharma, Mr Sanjay Sharma, Ms Meena Sharma, Ms Sana Khan, Ms Meenakshi Moon, Ms Madhavi, Ms Komal, Ms Mohini, Ms Renu Gupta, Ms Neha Meena.
The winners of the competition are:
CLASS-6
ENGLISH (PICTIONARY ROUND)
1ST Position: Prisha Shandil and Saransh Karajgir of 6-E
2nd Position: Kshitij Kumar and Vedanshi of 6-C
3rd Position: Ashwin iRana and Aayush of 6-A
Sai Santosh Pal and Shanaya Joshi of 6-F
HINDI (VIDEO)
1ST Position: Sanaya Joshi of 6-F
2nd Position: Eipsa of 6-F
3rd Position: Kshitij Kr of 6-C and Dhany Kamboj of 6-D
Consolation Prize: Shruti Aggarwal of 6-A and Archisiya of 6-E
ART AND CRAFT (POSTER MAKING)
1st Position: Shanaya of 6- F
2nd Position: Kshitij of 6- C
3rd Position: Radhika of 6- E
Consolation Prize: Prattyaksh of 6-F and Hansika of 6-D
CLASS 7
ENGLISH (MEMORY GAME)
1st Position: Apra and Ketan of 7-G
2nd Position: Shouriya and Rituraj Singh Raypa of 7-F
3rd Position: Pragya Tayal and Parth Panwar of 7-B
Consolation Prize: Anish Kr Mishra and Ishika Arora of 7-C
MATHS (POWER POINT PRESENTATION)
1st Position: Shree Rastogi of 7-D
2nd Position: Aditya Jana of 7-F
3rd Position: Nakshatra Saraswat of 7-A
Consolation Prize: Pranya of 7-B
MUSIC (PATRIOTIC SONG)
1st Position: Arnab Chattarjee of 7- D
2nd Position: Shree Rastogi of 7-D
3rd Position: Ritu Raj of 7- F
Consolation Prize: Vidushi of 7- A and Shaurya Panda of 7- G
CLASS 8
ENGLISH (SMILEY ROUND)
1st Position: Priyanshi and Tanvi of 8-C
2nd Position: Anshika and Kanish of 8- F
3rd Position: Avni and Ridhima of 8- G and Kripa and Divya of 8-B
SCIENCE (ABRA KA DABRA)
1st Position: Reet of 8-C
2nd Position: Pranav of 8-E and Ridhima Tyagi of 8-G
3rd Position: Anshika Jha of 8-E
Consolation Prize: Priyanshi of 8-C and Riddhi of 8-E
DANCE COMPETITION (CLASSICAL DANCE)
1st Position: Anshikaa Shivam of 8-F
2nd Position: Tanusha Pant of 8-F
3rd Position: Shona Panchal of 8-A
Consolation Prize: Riddhi Sarpal of 8-E
The Principal of the school, Mr. Mohit Sachdeva appreciated the efforts of the students and teachers.